2.22 The Chase - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.22 The Chase

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.22
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.22 The Chase - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Chase

Autoknacker Max wird Zeuge eines Mordes. Die Täter verfolgen ihn und lassen auch nicht von ihm ab, als er wegen Autodiebstahls ins Gefängnis wandert. Weil Max um sein Leben bangt, soll Colt ihn nach Los Angeles holen.
First Air DateApril 13, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 9, 2014

as Mr. Jason

1 Episode (1983)

2.22 - The Chase

Birth Name:
Edwin Stafford Nelson

Born December 21, 1928
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Ed Nelson died August 9, 2014 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, passing away at the age of 85

Michael Pataki als Jeremy Quinn  bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Pataki as Jeremy Quinn  in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 2010

as Sid Dean

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born January 16, 1938
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Michael Pataki died April 16, 2010 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

John Quade als Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Quade as Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 9, 2009

as Roland (1.04) and Head Hitman (2.22)

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Birth Name:
John William Saunders III

Born April 1, 1938
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA

John Quade died August 9, 2009 in Rosamond, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Arthur Roberts als General Gunter von Esling bei Alarmstufe Rot
Placeholder Image: Arthur Roberts as General Gunter von Esling in Alarmstufe Rot
Add Image

81

as Calvin Hague

1 Episode (1982)

2.22 - The Chase

Born August 10, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA


†  October 22, 1992

as Max Downey

1 Episode (1983)

2.22 - The Chase

Birth Name:
Cleavon Jake Little

Born June 1, 1939
in Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Cleavon Little died October 22, 1992 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

77

as Cop

(1983)

2.22 - The Chase

Birth Name:
Kenneth Del Conte

Born November 2, 1941
in USA




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media