2.20 P.S., I Love You - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.20 P.S., I Love You

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.20
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.20 P.S., I Love You - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

P.S., I Love You

Der bekannte Schauspieler Tab Hunter wacht neben einer Leiche auf. Neben sich findet er die Mordwaffe. Colt nimmt die Ermittlungen auf, um dem Mann, mit dem er in einem Film vor der Kamera steht, zu helfen.
First Air DateMarch 16, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



†  July 15, 1996

as Cassie Farraday

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.18 - Child's Play

Birth Name:
Dana Lynne Goetz

Born May 6, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Dana Hill died July 15, 1996 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32


65

as Gil Holder

1 Episode (1983)

2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Born July 5, 1954
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA



†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  November 16, 2013

as Sergeant Brooks

(1983)

2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Born June 7, 1936
in USA

Kirk Scott died November 16, 2013 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA, passing away at the age of 77


75

as Charlie Bester

1 Episode (1983)

2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Birth Name:
Bruce Peter Solomon

Born August 12, 1944
in New York City, New York, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Placeholder Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Kobra übernehmen sie
Add Image

†  August 27, 1996

as Gary Jordan

1 Episode (1983)

2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


†  July 8, 2018

as Anthony Haley

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Birth Name:
Arthur Andrew Kelm

Born July 11, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA

Tab Hunter died July 8, 2018, passing away at the age of 87


Ken Smolka als Bob Martin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ken Smolka as Bob Martin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

75

as Vince Allen

1 Episode (1983)

2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Born January 27, 1944
in Utica, New York, USA



73

as Bouncer

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.20 - P.S., I Love You

Birth Name:
Timothy John Rossovich

Born March 14, 1946
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA





   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media