2.19 One Hundred Miles a Gallon - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.19 One Hundred Miles a Gallon

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.19
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.19 One Hundred Miles a Gallon - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

One Hundred Miles a Gallon

The son of one of Colt's friends jumps bail and Colt goes to South Carolina after him. Things heat up when Colt finds out that the moonshine running is not what it seems and is backed by a organized gang.
First Air DateMarch 9, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Andrew Prine als Rodger Stokes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Andrew Prine as Rodger Stokes in CSI
Add Image

83

as Ed Clarke

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Andrew L. Prine

Born February 14, 1936
in Jennings, Florida, USA



58

as Juice the teen bootlegger

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Eric Cameron Stoltz

Born September 30, 1961
in Whittier, Kalifornien, USA



Michael Bowen als Danny Pickett bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Michael Bowen as Danny Pickett in Lost
Add Image

66

as Federal Agent Turner

1 Episode (1982)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Michael Bowen Jr.

Born June 21, 1953
in Texas, USA



as Tommy Cedar

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon


Born in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



87

as Murph

(1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Finis Dean Smith

Born January 15, 1932
in Breckenridge, Texas, USA



92

as Virgil Sykes

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Constantine Joanides

Born May 22, 1927
in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA



76

as Juice the teen bootlegger's Mom

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Patricia Dressel

Born March 9, 1943
in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA





Sunshine Parker als Diverse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sunshine Parker as Diverse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 17, 1999

as Moonshiner

(1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Lloyd Olen Parker

Born June 10, 1927
in Lawn, Texas, USA

Sunshine Parker died February 17, 1999 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71






†  September 24, 2006

as Clem

1 Episode (1983)

2.19 - One Hundred Miles a Gallon

Birth Name:
Robert Eugene Rutherford

Born March 4, 1939
in Mississippi, USA

Gene Rutherford died September 24, 2006 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 67


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media