2.18 The Molly Sue - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.18 The Molly Sue

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.18
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.18 The Molly Sue - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Molly Sue

Kurz nach dem Diebstahl eines B-25 Bombers mit modernster Radartechnik wird der Gangster DeBond auf dem Weg in die USA geschnappt. Terri stellt die Kaution für den Mann. Der stiehlt das Flugzeug daraufhin erneut und setzt sich nach Panama ab. Colt und Howie verfolgen ihn.
First Air DateMarch 2, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


79

as Ace Cochran

1 Episode (1983)

2.18 - The Molly Sue

Born January 31, 1940
in Davenport, Iowa, USA


62

as Liz Martinson

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.18 - The Molly Sue

Birth Name:
Kristen Haering

Born January 7, 1957
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Robert Davi als Commander Acastus Kolya bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Robert Davi as Commander Acastus Kolya in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

68

as Scar De Bond (2.18) and Dan Kowal (4.09)

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.18 - The Molly Sue

Birth Name:
Robert John Davi

Born June 26, 1951
in Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA


83

as George Stewart

1 Episode (1983)

2.18 - The Molly Sue

Birth Name:
William Warren Bush

Born November 7, 1935
in USA


Perry Lopez als Esteban Rodriguez bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Perry Lopez as Esteban Rodriguez in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 14, 2008

as Police Captain

1 Episode (1983)

2.18 - The Molly Sue

Born July 22, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Perry Lopez died February 14, 2008 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  July 19, 2019

as Michael Wordsworth

1 Episode (1983)

2.18 - The Molly Sue

Birth Name:
Edmund Walker

Born January 3, 1935
in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England

Jeremy Kemp died July 19, 2019, passing away at the age of 84

86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


75

as Henchman

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born April 28, 1944
in London, England



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media