2.15 Eight Ball - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.15 Eight Ball

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.15
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.15 Eight Ball - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Eight Ball

Colts alter Freund, der brillante Billardspieler Joe O’Hara, ist in einen Teufelskreis aus Schulden und Alkohol geraten. Colt versucht nach Kräften, Joe wieder in Bestform zu bringen. Bei einem Turnier setzt er seine ganzen Ersparnisse auf Joe.
First Air DateFebruary 9, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Tony Curtis als Tony bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tony Curtis as Tony in CSI
Add Image

†  September 29, 2010

as Joe O'Hara

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Birth Name:
Bernard Schwartz

Born June 3, 1925
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Curtis died September 29, 2010 in Henderson, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 85


†  June 25, 2015

as Louie Kramer

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Born May 15, 1937
in Pittston, Pennsylvania, USA

Lou Butera died June 25, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78


73

as Beth O'Hara

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Born January 7, 1946
in Dallas, Texas, USA



58

as Linda O'Hara

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Birth Name:
Robyn Morgan

Born July 19, 1961




75

as Federale

3 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Zitto Kaplanski

Born September 1, 1944
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



†  October 16, 2006

as Val Duran

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Born December 19, 1924
in New York, USA

Jack DeLeon died October 16, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


80

as Fingerman

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Born September 1, 1939
in USA



73

as Pool Shark

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.15 - Eight Ball

Born January 2, 1946




†  November 27, 2002

as Barney

1 Episode (1983)

2.15 - Eight Ball

Born July 26, 1925
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Larry Duran died November 27, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 77


as Carl

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.15 - Eight Ball









70

as Murray

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.15 - Eight Ball

Born April 27, 1949
in USA





Michael Alaimo als Mr. Radford bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Michael Alaimo as Mr. Radford in Scrubs
Add Image


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media