2.14 Death Boat - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.14 Death Boat

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.14
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.14 Death Boat - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Death Boat

Sally Randolph hat einen reichen Herrn um Juwelen im Wert von zwei Millionen Dollar erleichtert. Bei der Suche nach der trickreichen Diebin trifft Colt auf seine alte Bekannte Kay Faulkner. Und da ist auch noch Sallys alter Partner, der seinen Anteil einfordert.
First Air DateFebruary 2, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



78

as Ted

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born September 8, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA





†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  September 11, 1990

as Les

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born September 2, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA

Ben Frank died September 11, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56




73

as Kay Faulkner

4 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Judith Shepard

Born November 15, 1945
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA



Rhonda Shear als Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Rhonda Shear as Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend in Das A-Team
Add Image

64

as Mollie

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Birth Name:
Rhonda Honey Shear

Born November 12, 1954
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



Frank Parker als Sean Hearn bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frank Parker as Sean Hearn in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Ted and Sally's Mark

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Birth Name:
Frank Russell Parker

Born July 1, 1939
in Darby, Pennsylvania, USA



70

as Ted's Girlfriend

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born November 21, 1948
in Norfolk, Virginia, USA



67

as Mummy

(1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born September 22, 1952
in Minnesota, USA





73

as Baja Girl

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born January 1, 1946
in Netherlands



†  January 23, 2002

as Juan

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born December 5, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Henry A. Escalante died January 23, 2002 in Montebello, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86




63

as Pretty Woman

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born December 26, 1955
in Kalifornien, USA



80

as Mexican Officer

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born February 17, 1939
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



72

as Male Nurse

1 Episode (1983)

2.14 - Death Boat

Born March 28, 1947
in Tifton, Georgia, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media