2.13 The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.13 The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.13
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.13 The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

First Air DateJanuary 26, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Buddy Hackett
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Buddy Hackett
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  June 30, 2003

as Ozzie

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Leonard Hacker

Born August 31, 1924
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Buddy Hackett died June 30, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Allan Miller
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Allan Miller
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

90

as Hugh Stanford

(1983)

2.13 - The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

Born February 14, 1929
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Tracey E. Bregman
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Tracey E. Bregman
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

56

as Carrie Stanford

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Tracy Elizabeth Bregman

Born May 29, 1963
in München, Deutschland



Michael Callan
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Michael Callan
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

83

as Montana

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

Birth Name:
Martin Calinieff

Born November 22, 1935
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Ben Cooper
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Ben Cooper
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA





John Furlong
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Furlong
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  June 23, 2008

as Crosby

1 Episode (1983)

2.13 - The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

Birth Name:
John Thomas Furlong

Born April 14, 1933
in Albany, New York, USA

John Furlong died June 23, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 75




†  February 25, 1999

as Frank, Maitre d' at the Palm

1 Episode (1983)

2.13 - The Further Adventures of Ozzie & Harold

Birth Name:
Douglas Barry Hume

Born April 9, 1937


Douglas Hume died February 25, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media