2.12 Manhunter - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.12 Manhunter

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.12
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.12 Manhunter - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Manhunter

Colt, Howie und Jody sind in Acapulco im Einsatz. Dort sollen sie zwei Juwelenräuber dingfest machen, die einen Inka-Schatz gestohlen haben. Bei ihren Ermittlungen stoßen sie auf die attraktive, aber undurchsichtige Sabrina Caldwell.
First Air DateJanuary 19, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Priscilla Presley als Jane Spencer bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Priscilla Presley as Jane Spencer in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

74

as Sabrina Coldwell

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Birth Name:
Priscilla Ann Wagner

Born May 24, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Burr DeBenning als Dr. Asa T. Logan bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Burr DeBenning as Dr. Asa T. Logan in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 26, 2003

as Doc Browner

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
Burris F. Debenning

Born September 21, 1936
in Seminole, Oklahoma, USA

Burr DeBenning died May 26, 2003 in Miramonte, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

63

as Greg Cominsky

(1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Born March 26, 1956
in Newport News, Virginia, USA


75

as Mexican Cop

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Birth Name:
George Kandiloros

Born January 9, 1944
in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA


†  November 7, 2009

as Billings

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Birth Name:
Joseph Raymond Maross

Born February 7, 1923
in Barnesboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Joe Maross died November 7, 2009 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

†  May 21, 1987

as Firenze

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born February 8, 1930
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Rey died May 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  August 16, 1993

as James

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Birth Name:
James Lablanche Stewart

Born May 6, 1913
in London, England

Stewart Granger died August 16, 1993 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


†  January 12, 1987

as Distinguished Man

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Born June 6, 1933
in Syracuse, New York, USA

John Alderman died January 12, 1987 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53



87

as Baroness

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born 1932
in Lewisham, England, UK


†  February 24, 1991

as George Gobel

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - Manhunter

Birth Name:
George Leslie Gobel

Born May 20, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

George Gobel died February 24, 1991 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in Das A-Team
Add Image

86

as Salem

3 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media