2.11 Happy Trails - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.11 Happy Trails

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.11
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.11 Happy Trails - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Happy Trails

Howie hat für einen neuen Stunt einen Sportwagen gekauft. Leider stammt der Wagen aus einem Autodiebstahl. Howie wird deshalb als vermeintlicher Komplize inhaftiert. Dort holt ihn Colt gegen Kaution heraus. Gemeinsam jagen die beiden nun die Diebe.
First Air DateJanuary 12, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



John Anderson als Amos Pike bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Anderson as Amos Pike in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1992

as Al Barton

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Happy Trails

Born October 20, 1922
in Clayton, Illinois, USA

John Anderson died August 7, 1992 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Henchman (2.11), Eddie Decatur (4.10) and Statist (5.18)

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA



Marshall R. Teague als Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Marshall R. Teague as Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) in MacGyver
Add Image

66

as Frank (2.11), Al Ponz (3.05) and Dean (4.06)

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born April 16, 1953
in Newport, Tennessee, USA



Pat Buttram als Jeb - Saloon Old Timer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Pat Buttram as Jeb - Saloon Old Timer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  January 8, 1994

as Pat Buttram

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Happy Trails

Birth Name:
Maxwell Emmett Buttram

Born June 19, 1915
in Addison, Alabama, USA

Pat Buttram died January 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


85

as Virginian

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Happy Trails

Birth Name:
James Child Drury

Born April 18, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA



†  November 7, 1992

as Bart Maverick

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Happy Trails

Birth Name:
John A. Kelly Jr.

Born September 16, 1927
in Astoria, New York, USA

Jack Kelly died November 7, 1992 in Huntington Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  February 5, 1995

as Tony

5 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.22 - Scavenger Hunt

Birth Name:
Douglas Osborne McClure

Born May 11, 1935
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Doug McClure died February 5, 1995 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


†  July 6, 1998

as Roy Rogers

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Birth Name:
Leonard Franklin Slye

Born November 5, 1911
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Roy Rogers died July 6, 1998 in Apple Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


as Trigger

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails







73

as Deputy

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born October 28, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





Biff Yeager als Argyle bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Biff Yeager as Argyle in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image






75

as Henchman

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.11 - Happy Trails

Born April 28, 1944
in London, England



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media