2.10 Win One for the Gipper - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.10 Win One for the Gipper

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.10
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.10 Win One for the Gipper - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Win One for the Gipper

First Air DateJanuary 5, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


David Huddleston als Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski bei The Big Lebowski
Placeholder Image: David Huddleston as Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski in The Big Lebowski
Add Image

†  August 2, 2016

as Master Sgt. Gleason

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Born September 17, 1930
in Vinton, Virginia, USA

David Huddleston died August 2, 2016 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA, passing away at the age of 85

Norman Alden als Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Norman Alden as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  July 27, 2012

as Al Demato (1.11) and Coach (2.10)

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Born September 13, 1924
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Norman Alden died July 27, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

74

as Herman

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
Curtis Ray Credle

Born October 21, 1944
in Washington, North Carolina, USA


68

as Jimmy Joe

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Born November 15, 1950
in Iowa, USA


Tony Longo als Second Union Official bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Tony Longo as Second Union Official in Monk
Add Image

†  June 21, 2015

as Bubba

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Born August 19, 1961
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Tony Longo died June 21, 2015 in Marina del Rey, California, USA, passing away at the age of 53

†  July 17, 2012

as Captain Jones

(1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Born December 15, 1944
in USA

Morgan Paull died July 17, 2012 in Ashland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 67

68

as Football Player

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
Daniel Francis Fouts

Born June 10, 1951
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


71

as Football Player

(1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
Theodore Paul Hendricks

Born November 1, 1947
in Guatemala City, Guatemala


†  June 3, 2013

as Football Player

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
David D. Jones

Born December 9, 1938
in Eatonville, Florida, USA

Deacon Jones died June 3, 2013 in Anaheim Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 74

76

as Randy Soames

1 Episode (1981)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


James Jeter als Hans Dorfler bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Jeter as Hans Dorfler in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 4, 2007

as Mike

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Born September 15, 1921
in Houston, Texas, USA

James Jeter died March 4, 2007 in Houston, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 85




†  April 23, 1995

as Commentator

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
Howard William Cohen

Born March 25, 1918
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Howard Cosell died April 23, 1995 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  August 5, 2002

as Announcer

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Win One for the Gipper

Birth Name:
Francis Dayle Hearn

Born November 27, 1916
in Aurora, Illinois, USA

Chick Hearn died August 5, 2002 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media