2.09 How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.09 How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.09
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.9 How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

Elizabeth, Star eines Roller-Teams, hat die Festnahme ihres Freundes, eines Drogendealers, verhindert. Um an die Sportlerin heranzukommen, schleust Colt Jody in Elizabeths Team ein. Für Jody wird der Auftrag bald lebensgefährlich.
First Air DateDecember 22, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



David Sheiner als Francher bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: David Sheiner as Francher in Bonanza
Add Image

91

as Dr. Thompson

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.09 - How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

Born January 13, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA



Jack Ging als Marshal Anders (1.22) und Mr. Brown (9.21) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jack Ging as Marshal Anders (1.22) und Mr. Brown (9.21) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

87

as Johnson

1 Episode (1982)

2.09 - How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



79

as Paul Williams

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born September 19, 1940
in Bennington, Nebraska, USA



†  July 29, 2005

as Sweets

1 Episode (1982)

2.09 - How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

Birth Name:
Arley D. McCormick

Born June 30, 1927
in Lakewood, Ohio, USA

Pat McCormick died July 29, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as Frank Dial

1 Episode (1982)

2.09 - How Do I Kill Thee? Let Me Count the Ways

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA























   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media