2.08 Hell on Wheels - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.08 Hell on Wheels

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.08
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.8 Hell on Wheels - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Hell on Wheels

Colt soll seinen Freund, den Zocker Swifty, nach Los Angeles bringen. Swifty befindet sich aber in der Spielhölle des Polizistenmörders Nick Trainor. Der wiederum wird von Captain Finley gejagt. Finley ist zunächst gar nicht erfreut über Colts Hilfe.
First Air DateDecember 8, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


60

as Elizabeth

1 Episode (1982)

2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Birth Name:
Janet Louise Johnson

Born July 10, 1959
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


James Wainwright als Cal Taylor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Wainwright as Cal Taylor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 20, 1999

as Dave Robinson

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Born March 5, 1938
in Danville, Illinois, USA

James Wainwright died December 20, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61

65

as June

1 Episode (1982)

2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Birth Name:
Tracy Dawn Scoggins

Born November 13, 1953
in Dickinson, Texas, USA


†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

Clu Gulager als Walt Kirby bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Clu Gulager as Walt Kirby in MacGyver
Add Image

90

as Col. Halston

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Birth Name:
William Martin Gulager

Born November 16, 1928
in Holdenville, Oklahoma, USA


88

as

(1982)

2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Born June 2, 1931
in USA



†  May 9, 2003

as Harry

1 Episode (1982)

2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Born March 22, 1923
in USA

Carmen Filpi died May 9, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  October 27, 1999

as Watchman

1 Episode (1982)

2.08 - Hell on Wheels

Born October 27, 1923
in Fall River, Massachusetts, USA

Glen Vernon died October 27, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media