2.07 A Piece of Cake - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.07 A Piece of Cake

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.07
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.7 A Piece of Cake - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

A Piece of Cake

Darwood, Computerexperte einer Ölfirma, entdeckt, dass Firmengelder in dunkle Kanäle fliessen. Kurz darauf wird er in einen Unfall verwickelt und wegen Totschlags angeklagt. Terri glaubt, dass Darwood nicht zur Verhandlung erscheinen wird und bittet Colt ihn zu bewachen.
First Air DateDecember 1, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  November 17, 1998

as Finley

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born August 29, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Dick O'Neill died November 17, 1998 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

80

as Craig Rogers

6 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born August 1, 1939
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA


†  May 13, 2009

as O'Hara

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born January 14, 1926
in Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Frank Aletter died May 13, 2009 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Michael Delano als Ted Beaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Delano as Ted Beaton in CSI
Add Image

78

as Fletcher

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born November 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA


†  September 28, 2003

as Swifty

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Birth Name:
Carl Hubbert

Born July 3, 1952
in Pendleton, Oregon, USA

Cork Hubbert died September 28, 2003 in Venice, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51


†  April 12, 2005

as Cab Driver

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born November 15, 1939
in New York, USA

Joe Barone died April 12, 2005 in Amarillo, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 65


65

as Smith

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born September 14, 1954
in USA


John Finn als Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: John Finn as Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison in Navy CIS
Add Image

67

as Bleeker

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
John Joseph Finn

Born September 30, 1952
in New York City, New York, USA




80

as Cop

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born May 9, 1939
in Ohio, USA



†  January 14, 2008

as Old Lady

1 Episode (1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born October 25, 1906
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Viola Kates Stimpson died January 14, 2008 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 101

85

as Bepo

(1982)

2.07 - A Piece of Cake

Born August 18, 1934
in New York, New York, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media