2.06 The Reluctant Traveling Companion - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.06 The Reluctant Traveling Companion

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.06
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.6 The Reluctant Traveling Companion - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Colt soll die wegen Wirtschaftskriminalität angeklagte Christina Vaughn nach Los Angeles zurück bringen. Christina weigert sich allerdings zu fliegen. Also besteigen die beiden den Zug. Auf der Fahrt versucht Christina Colt los zu werden.
First Air DateNovember 24, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Mary-Margaret Humes als Jeri Newman bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mary-Margaret Humes as Jeri Newman in CSI
Add Image

65

as Diverse

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born April 4, 1954
in Florida, USA


†  October 12, 2007

as Sheriff (2.06) and Big Ed (4.13)

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Birth Name:
Lon Leonard Chapman

Born October 1, 1920
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Lonny Chapman died October 12, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Erik Holland als Head Buyer bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Erik Holland as Head Buyer in MacGyver
Add Image

86

as Vinnie

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Birth Name:
Olav Roger Øvregård

Born May 18, 1933
in Sandnes, Norway


Lee Patterson als Turk West bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Lee Patterson as Turk West in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 14, 2007

as Arthur Collins

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born March 31, 1929
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Lee Patterson died February 14, 2007 in Galveston Island, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 77

71

as Jackson

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born December 25, 1947
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  August 5, 1984

as Richard Burton

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Birth Name:
Richard Walter Jenkins

Born November 10, 1925
in Pontrhydyfen, Wales, UK

Richard Burton died August 5, 1984 in Céligny, Geneva, Schweiz , passing away at the age of 58

90

as Statist

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born March 9, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


75

as Hired Thug

(1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born June 16, 1944
in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA




91

as Red (1.01 and 2.06) and Stark (1.14)

3 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born December 26, 1927
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA


Ed McCready als Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ed McCready as Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  September 5, 2002

as Cop

1 Episode (1982)

2.06 - The Reluctant Traveling Companion

Born February 17, 1930
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Ed McCready died September 5, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media