2.05 The Mighty Myron - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.05 The Mighty Myron

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.05
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.5 The Mighty Myron - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Mighty Myron

Der wegen eines Raubüberfalls gesuchte Dompteur Ed Catcher entzieht sich einer Gerichtsverhandlung. Colt und Howie finden den Mann mit gebrochenem Genick auf dem Jahrmarkt. Augenscheinlich wurde Ed von seinem eigenen Affen getötet.
First Air DateNovember 17, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


63

as Bryna

1 Episode (1982)

2.05 - The Mighty Myron

Birth Name:
Delta Ramona Leah Burke

Born July 30, 1956
in Orlando, Florida, USA


Denny Miller als Ser 5-9 bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Denny Miller as Ser 5-9 in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  September 9, 2014

as Hoss

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Mighty Myron

Birth Name:
Dennis Linn Miller

Born April 25, 1934
in Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Denny Miller died September 9, 2014 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 80

†  April 15, 2017

as Sheriff Taylor

1 Episode (1982)

2.05 - The Mighty Myron

Birth Name:
George Clifton James

Born May 29, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Clifton James died April 15, 2017, passing away at the age of 95




†  July 20, 2012

as Jake

1 Episode (1982)

2.05 - The Mighty Myron

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73





   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media