2.04 Colt Breaks Out: Part 2 - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.04 Colt Breaks Out: Part 2

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.04
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.4 Colt Breaks Out: Part 2 - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Colt Breaks Out: Part 2

Nach Abschluss der Dreharbeiten zu einem neuen Film wird Wild Dan Wilde in einer Kleinstadt festgenommen. Colts Kaution wird abgelehnt, da Dan angeblich einen Mord begangen haben soll. Colt weiß, dass Dan unschuldig ist und versucht, ihm zu helfen.
First Air DateNovember 10, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

69

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Ramon Bieri als Liam O'Neill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ramon Bieri as Liam O'Neill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 27, 2001

as Mayor John P. Littlefield

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
Ramon Arens Bieri

Born June 16, 1929
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Ramon Bieri died May 27, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


63

as Mary

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Born December 3, 1955
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada



85

as Matt Prentice

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Born June 8, 1934
in Ohio, USA



Kevin Hagen als Dr. Hiram Baker bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Kevin Hagen as Dr. Hiram Baker in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 9, 2005

as Colonel Andrew Stonewall Hamilton

1 Episode (1982)

2.04 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 2

Birth Name:
Donald N. Hagen

Born April 3, 1928
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Kevin Hagen died July 9, 2005 in Grants Pass, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Robert F. Hoy als Ben Slick bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert F. Hoy as Ben Slick in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 8, 2010

as Deputy

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
Robert Frances Hoy

Born April 3, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert F. Hoy died February 8, 2010 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


92

as Sheriff Le Clerc

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
Justice Ellis McQueen Jr.

Born August 19, 1927
in Beaumont, Texas, USA



†  December 14, 1989

as Wild Dan Wilde

4 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Birth Name:
Jacques O'Mahoney

Born February 7, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Jock Mahoney died December 14, 1989 in Bremerton, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 70


60

as Charlene Tilton

1 Episode (1982)

2.04 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 2

Birth Name:
Charlene L. Tilton

Born December 1, 1958
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



73

as Johnny Lee

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 2.03 - Colt Breaks Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
John Lee Ham

Born July 3, 1946
in Alta Loma, Texas, USA







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media