2.02 The Ives Have It - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.02 The Ives Have It

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.02
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.2 The Ives Have It - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Ives Have It

Colt und Howie verfolgen die Einbrecherin Shauna. Die gibt sich gern als ihre Zwillingsschwester Kitty aus. Noch komplizierter wird es, als Colt erfährt, dass die Schwestern Privatdetektivinnen sind. Gemeinsam jagen sie den Erpresser George Hardy.
First Air DateNovember 3, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Ann Turkel als Adrianne Margeaux bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Ann Turkel as Adrianne Margeaux in Knight Rider
Add Image

73

as Shawna

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It

Birth Name:
Ann Kathryn Turkel

Born July 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA



74

as Hardy

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It

Born November 17, 1944
in Washington, D.C., USA



†  July 18, 2017

as Ace Madden

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Ives Have It

Birth Name:
Robert Gene West

Born March 8, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Red West died July 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 81


Robert Phillips als Space Officer bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Phillips as Space Officer in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

94

as Al

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It

Born April 10, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



as Caldwell

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It


Anthony Gordon died March 26, 2006


as Page

(1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It


Born in St. Louis, Missouri, USA





†  December 4, 2010

as Officer

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It

Born November 1, 1927
in Georgetown, British Guiana

Danny D. Daniels died December 4, 2010 in Inglewood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83












86

as Manager

1 Episode (1982)

2.02 - The Ives Have It

Born October 24, 1933
in Leeds, Yorkshire, England



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media