2.01 Bail and Bond - The Fall Guy

Episode: 2.01 Bail and Bond

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 2.01
The Fall Guy - Season 2
The Fall Guy
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 27, 1982

- Season 2

2.1 Bail and Bond - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Bail and Bond

Colt und Howie sind bei Dreharbeiten in Rio, als sie von Terri den Auftrag erhalten, Marnie Greer nach Los Angeles zu bringen. Marnie und ihr Komplize sollen ebenfalls in Rio sein – mit fünf Millionen veruntreuter Gelder im Gepäck.
First Air DateOctober 27, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Terri Michaels

61 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


78

as Countess Vitt

1 Episode (1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born September 26, 1941
in Port Antonio, Jamaica


John Carter als Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Carter as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  May 23, 2015

as Mr. McLowe

1 Episode (1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born November 26, 1927
in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA

John Carter died May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 87

†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Arnie

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA



71

as Marnie Greer

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Born June 7, 1948
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


as Bo

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond


†  August 21, 2006

as English Man

1 Episode (1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born September 11, 1914
in St Louis, Missouri, USA

Lomax Study died August 21, 2006 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  October 18, 2000

as Director

(1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born December 4, 1924


Victor Rogers died October 18, 2000 in Chowchilla, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75



†  December 22, 2002

as Croupier

1 Episode (1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
Corey David Rand

Born April 29, 1946
in Mexico

Corey Rand died December 22, 2002 in USA , passing away at the age of 56

†  January 4, 1995

as Waiter

(1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born January 7, 1909
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Roberto Rodríguez died January 4, 1995, passing away at the age of 86

87

as Baroness

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born 1932
in Lewisham, England, UK


†  February 9, 2000

as Al

1 Episode (1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Birth Name:
John Otto Young

Born April 12, 1920
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Buck Young died February 9, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Keone Young als Lee Sung bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Keone Young as Lee Sung in Navy CIS
Add Image

72

as Japanese Man

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born September 6, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


87

as The Clerk

(1982)

2.01 - Bail and Bond

Born January 30, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media