1.20 Three for the Road - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.20 Three for the Road

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.20
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.20 Three for the Road - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Three for the Road

Bei einem Juwelenraub wird die junge Jinx festgenommen. Ihre beiden Komplizen entkommen nach Mexiko. Schließlich gelingt auch Jinx die Flucht. Die Detektivin Kay Faulkner, Colt und Howie nehmen die Verfolgung auf.
First Air DateAugust 6, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



Joshua Bryant als Adam Simms bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joshua Bryant as Adam Simms in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Director

1 Episode (1982)

1.20 - Three for the Road

Born May 30, 1939
in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA



73

as Kay Faulkner

4 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Judith Shepard

Born November 15, 1945
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA



75

as Federale

3 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Zitto Kaplanski

Born September 1, 1944
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



Judy Landers als Micki Bradburn bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Judy Landers as Micki Bradburn in Knight Rider
Add Image

61

as Jinx

1 Episode (1982)

1.20 - Three for the Road

Birth Name:
Judy Hamburg

Born October 7, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



†  January 6, 2001

as Bill

1 Episode (1982)

1.20 - Three for the Road

Born June 24, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Scott Marlowe died January 6, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68




†  May 30, 1992

as Assistant Manager

1 Episode (1982)

1.20 - Three for the Road

Born December 25, 1932
in Cuba

Daniel Ades died May 30, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59






73

as Andy

1 Episode (1982)

1.20 - Three for the Road

Born January 22, 1946
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA













   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media