1.19 Charlie - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.19 Charlie

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.19
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.19 Charlie - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Charlie

Colts alte Freundin Charlie bittet den Stuntman, ihr bei der Suche nach ihrem Bruder Mel zu helfen, der von der Mafia gejagt wird. Da entführt der Sohn des Mafiabosses Jody, um Colt zu zwingen, Mel an ihn auszuliefern. Ein nervenaufreibender Wettlauf mit der Zeit beginnt.
First Air DateJune 13, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



73

as Lance

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born October 15, 1946
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  October 27, 2009

as Mel

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Birth Name:
John Franklin Carson

Born March 6, 1952
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

John David Carson died October 27, 2009 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 57


†  January 20, 2011

as Tony the Grocer

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born February 1, 1916
in Fitchburg, Massachusetts, USA

Bruce Gordon died January 20, 2011 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA , passing away at the age of 95


78

as Roscoe / Bartender

(1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born November 1, 1941
in Los Angeles, California, USA



†  December 14, 1989

as Wild Dan Wilde

4 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Birth Name:
Jacques O'Mahoney

Born February 7, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Jock Mahoney died December 14, 1989 in Bremerton, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in Das A-Team
Add Image

74

as Agt. Eve Peterson

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



as Buyer

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels



†  December 7, 2005

as Stage Manager

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born February 3, 1924
in Glenville, Georgia, USA

Beach Dickerson died December 7, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Nick Dimitri als Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Nick Dimitri as Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

86

as Hal (1.19)

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.19 - Charlie

Born December 27, 1932
in USA



66

as Babs

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born December 22, 1952
in Galveston, Texas, USA





†  October 13, 2016

as Exotic Dancer

1 Episode (1982)

1.19 - Charlie

Born March 10, 1950
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Joyce Mandel died October 13, 2016, passing away at the age of 66


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media