1.18 Child's Play - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.18 Child's Play

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.18
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.18 Child's Play - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Child's Play

Colt erhält einen scheinbar einfachen Auftrag. Er muss einen Spieler begleiten, der als Zeuge gegen eine kriminelle Bande aussagen soll. Doch der Mann ist bereits auf der Flucht vor den Gangmitgliedern, die ihn zum Schweigen bringen wollen. Der Stuntman trifft nur auf dessen kleine Tochter, die sich als regelrechte Kratzbürste erweist.
First Air DateNovember 29, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  August 11, 2005

as Ian Graham

1 Episode (1982)

1.18 - Child's Play

Birth Name:
David Geeves-Booth

Born December 19, 1927
in Croydon, Surrey, England

James Booth died August 11, 2005 in Hadleigh, Essex, England , passing away at the age of 77


81

as Clyde

1 Episode (1982)

1.18 - Child's Play

Birth Name:
Walter Clarence Taylor III

Born May 13, 1938
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  July 15, 1996

as Cassie Farraday

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.18 - Child's Play

Birth Name:
Dana Lynne Goetz

Born May 6, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Dana Hill died July 15, 1996 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32


Dick Durock als Lennox / Tedesco's hood bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Dick Durock as Lennox / Tedesco's hood in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  September 17, 2009

as diverse Charaktere / Stunts

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born January 18, 1937
in South Bend, Indiana, USA

Dick Durock died September 17, 2009 in Oak Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


as Conn

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.18 - Child's Play



†  October 14, 2003

as Dottie

1 Episode (1982)

1.18 - Child's Play

Born May 9, 1933
in Denison, Texas, USA

Sari Price died October 14, 2003 in Oslo, Norway , passing away at the age of 70


Thomas Rosales Jr. als Vince bei Speed
Placeholder Image: Thomas Rosales Jr. as Vince in Speed
Add Image

71

as Louis

1 Episode (1982)

1.18 - Child's Play

Born February 3, 1948
in El Paso, Texas, USA







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media