1.17 Guess Who's Coming to Town? - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.17 Guess Who's Coming to Town?

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.17
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.17 Guess Who's Coming to Town? - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Bei einem Einsatz als Stuntman verletzt sich Colt. Deswegen überlässt er den nächsten Auftrag Howie und Jody. Die beiden sollen einen Kriminellen aus seinem ländlichen Heimatdorf zurück in die Stadt bringen, wo er vor Gericht muss. Doch die Sache erweist sich schwieriger als gedacht.
First Air DateNovember 28, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Forrester

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


†  December 9, 1982

as Manning

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
Joseph Forman

Born November 18, 1929
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA

Joey Forman died December 9, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53


†  August 2, 1994

as George Farr

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
Bertram Freed

Born November 3, 1919
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Bert Freed died August 2, 1994 in Sechelt, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 74


62

as Jackie Turlock

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Born March 5, 1957
in Leawood, Kansas, USA



John McLiam als Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John McLiam as Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 1994

as Dr. Turlock

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
John Williams

Born January 24, 1918
in Alberta, Kanada

John McLiam died April 16, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  April 22, 1990

as Sheriff Baker

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62




Thomas F. Duffy als Corey bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Thomas F. Duffy as Corey in MacGyver
Add Image

63

as Jeb

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Born November 9, 1955
in Newark, New Jersey, USA



83

as Guard

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Birth Name:
Russell Byron Stoughton

Born April 6, 1936
in Delaware County, Pennsylvania, USA



68

as Deputy

1 Episode (1982)

1.17 - Guess Who's Coming to Town?

Born November 18, 1950
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA







   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media