1.16 The Snow Job - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.16 The Snow Job

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.16
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.16 The Snow Job - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Snow Job

Colt trifft zufällig Robin, eine ehemalige Freundin, wieder, die mittler- weile mit dem Kongreßabgeordneten Jordan Stevens verheiratet ist. Doch Jordan betrügt sie ständig und ist außerdem in illegale Geschäfte verwik- kelt. Als Robin ihren Mann bei einem Streit in Notwehr niederschießt und daraufhin von seinen Handlangern gejagt wird, versucht Colt, ihr zu helfen.
First Air DateJune 6, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  July 18, 2019

as Diverse

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Birth Name:
Albert David Hedison Jr.

Born May 20, 1927
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA

David Hedison died July 18, 2019, passing away at the age of 92

Anne Lockhart als Sheba bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Anne Lockhart as Sheba in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

66

as Robin Stevens (1.16) and Sally (3.08)

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Birth Name:
Anne Kathleen Maloney

Born September 6, 1953
in New York, USA



75

as Hatter

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Born November 17, 1943
in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Reuben

1 Episode (1982)

1.16 - The Snow Job

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93

James Wainwright als Cal Taylor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Wainwright as Cal Taylor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 20, 1999

as Dave Robinson

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Born March 5, 1938
in Danville, Illinois, USA

James Wainwright died December 20, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Troy Melton als Homer Greenwood bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Troy Melton as Homer Greenwood in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 15, 1995

as Woody

1 Episode (1982)

1.16 - The Snow Job

Born March 2, 1921
in Jackson, Tennessee, USA

Troy Melton died November 15, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

63

as Thumper

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Snow Job

Born 1956
in Ontario, Kalifornien, USA


Claude Woolman als Philip Loring bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Claude Woolman as Philip Loring in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 5, 1989

as Doctor

1 Episode (1982)

1.16 - The Snow Job

Birth Name:
Claude Woolman Jenkins

Born October 15, 1933
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Claude Woolman died July 5, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55

Ray Young als Virgil Lang bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Ray Young as Virgil Lang in MacGyver
Add Image

†  July 6, 1999

as Andy

1 Episode (1982)

1.16 - The Snow Job

Born May 9, 1940
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Ray Young died July 6, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media