1.15 Ladies on the Ropes - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.15 Ladies on the Ropes

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.15
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.15 Ladies on the Ropes - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Ladies on the Ropes

Colt muß Eddie Artist aufspüren, den Manager eines Damen-Ringer-Duos. Eddie kann ihn überreden, ihm noch ein paar Tage Zeit zu geben, damit er seine Unschuld beweisen und auch bei dem bevorstehenden Kampf seiner Mädchen dabei sein kann. Doch dann ist der Manager plötzlich spurlos verschwunden.
First Air DateMay 30, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  February 25, 2016

as Algebra Jones

2 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Birth Name:
Anthony Burton

Born March 23, 1937
in Flint, Michigan, USA

Tony Burton died February 25, 2016, passing away at the age of 78


†  February 14, 1995

as Ricco

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Birth Name:
Michael Vincente Gazzo

Born April 5, 1923
in Hillside, New Jersey, USA

Michael V. Gazzo died February 14, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


69

as Jackie

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Born December 7, 1949
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA



93

as Eddie

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Born May 7, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA





85

as Referee

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Born February 25, 1934




†  November 2, 2009

as Referee

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Birth Name:
Louis Filippo

Born December 1, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Lou Fillipo died November 2, 2009 in Downey, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83








as Ricco's Rocket

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes


Roselyn Royce died July 10, 2007 in Valencia, California, USA


†  March 17, 1987

as Old Woman

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Born July 23, 1915
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Paula Victor died March 17, 1987 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


67

as Ricco's Rockets

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Marceline Ann Williams

Born April 26, 1952
in North Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  January 27, 1993

as Killer Typhoon

1 Episode (1982)

1.15 - Ladies on the Ropes

Birth Name:
André René Roussimoff

Born June 19, 1946
in Grenoble, Frankreich

André the Giant died January 27, 1993 in Paris, France , passing away at the age of 46


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media