1.14 Ready, Aim, Die - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.14 Ready, Aim, Die

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.14
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.14 Ready, Aim, Die - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Ready, Aim, Die

Coleen Jones bittet Colt Seavers, ihren angeblichen Bruder, den bekannten Spieler Lon Wilcox, zu finden, da er von gefährlichen Buchmachern gejagt wird, die ihm nach dem Leben trachten. Doch die Dame spielt ein falsches Spiel.
First Air DateMay 16, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  January 27, 2011

as Murph

1 Episode (1982)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Birth Name:
Charles Callias

Born December 20, 1924
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Charlie Callas died January 27, 2011 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 86

60

as Coleen Wilcox

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Birth Name:
Mary Frances Crosby

Born September 14, 1959
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Michael Delano als Ted Beaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Delano as Ted Beaton in CSI
Add Image

78

as Fletcher

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born November 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA


Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 13, 2017

as Nitty

1 Episode (1982)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84

87

as Police Captain

1 Episode (1982)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Birth Name:
John A. Farmer

Born September 5, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


91

as Red (1.01 and 2.06) and Stark (1.14)

3 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born December 26, 1927
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA



73

as Bodyguard # 1

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born November 11, 1945
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


Paul Lambert als Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Paul Lambert as Melian (1.16) und Dr. Howard Clarke (4.13) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 27, 1997

as Raymond Franks

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born August 1, 1922
in El Paso, Texas, USA

Paul Lambert died April 27, 1997 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Michael Pataki als Jeremy Quinn  bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Pataki as Jeremy Quinn  in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 2010

as Sid Dean

1 Episode (1983)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born January 16, 1938
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Michael Pataki died April 16, 2010 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Harvey

1 Episode (1982)

1.14 - Ready, Aim, Die

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media