1.13 Soldiers of Misfortune - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.13 Soldiers of Misfortune

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.13
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.13 Soldiers of Misfortune - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Soldiers of Misfortune

Colt und Howie stehen vor einer schwierigen Aufgabe. Sie müssen einen kriminellen Auszubildenden festnageln. Dafür ermitteln die beiden Stuntmen undercover. Bei ihrem Einsatz lernen sie eine Journalistin kennen, die ihre ganz eigenen Gründe hat, über diese Story zu berichten.
First Air DateNovember 22, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



J.D. Cannon
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: J.D. Cannon
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  May 20, 2005

as David Charles

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Birth Name:
John Donovan Cannon

Born April 24, 1922
in Salmon, Idaho, USA

J.D. Cannon died May 20, 2005 in Hudson, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Cynthia Sikes
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Cynthia Sikes
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

65

as Gail Roberts

1 Episode (1982)

1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Birth Name:
Cynthia Lee Sikes

Born January 2, 1954
in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA



Steve Sandor
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Steve Sandor
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  April 5, 2017

as Crase's Thug

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80


83

as Osgood Hotchkiss

1 Episode (1982)

1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Born January 25, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA



Robert F. Lyons
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Robert F. Lyons
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

80

as Frank Boyce

1 Episode (1982)

1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Born October 17, 1939
in Albany, New York, USA



Joe Higgins
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Joe Higgins
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  June 15, 1998

as Sherrif Hollis

1 Episode (1982)

1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Birth Name:
Joseph H. Higgins

Born July 12, 1925
in Logansport, Indiana, USA

Joe Higgins died June 15, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Judith Baldwin
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Judith Baldwin
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

73

as Lynn

1 Episode (1982)

1.13 - Soldiers of Misfortune

Birth Name:
Judith Lee Baldwin

Born March 26, 1946
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA





Monty Jordan
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Monty Jordan
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media