1.12 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.12 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.12
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.12 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Aus Colts wohlverdientem Badeurlaub wird mal wieder nichts: Sein alter Freund Ozzie braucht seine Hilfe. Zusammen mit seinem imaginären Freund Harold ist Ozzie Zeuge eines Mordes geworden. Nun sind die Killer hinter ihm her.
First Air DateMay 21, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  June 30, 2003

as Ozzie

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Leonard Hacker

Born August 31, 1924
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Buddy Hackett died June 30, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  January 16, 1987

as Lucille

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born September 26, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Joyce Jameson died January 16, 1987 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


83

as Clark

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born December 28, 1935
in Evanston, Illinois, USA



†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




Fred Lerner als Guard bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Fred Lerner as Guard in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  July 15, 2009

as Fake Cop

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Frederick Marshall Lerner

Born February 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Lerner died July 15, 2009 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


75

as Fake Cop

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Bob Lee Minor

Born January 1, 1944
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



79

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born September 2, 1940
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 21, 1987

as Firenze

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born February 8, 1930
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Rey died May 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57








Wil Albert als Mr. Delano bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wil Albert as Mr. Delano in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

89

as Wilbur

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born August 22, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA









93

as Orderly #1

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Frank Alletto

Born April 4, 1926
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  June 11, 2007

as Guard

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born November 23, 1924
in Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Clint Young died June 11, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82




Dick Durock als Lennox / Tedesco's hood bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Dick Durock as Lennox / Tedesco's hood in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  September 17, 2009

as diverse Charaktere / Stunts

4 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Born January 18, 1937
in South Bend, Indiana, USA

Dick Durock died September 17, 2009 in Oak Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


56

as Carrie Stanford

1 Episode (1982)

1.12 - The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold

Birth Name:
Tracy Elizabeth Bregman

Born May 29, 1963
in München, Deutschland



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media