1.11 Goin' for It - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.11 Goin' for It

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.11
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.11 Goin' for It - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Goin' for It

Colts Kollege und Freund Steve wird bei einem Stunt schwer verletzt. Colt glaubt nicht an einen Unfall, doch die Versicherungsdetektivin Kay Faulkner ist der Meinung, daß der Stuntman den Unfall fahrlässig herbeigeführt hat. Da entdeckt Colt, daß in den Überrollbügeln des Unfallwagens Gold versteckt ist.
First Air DateMay 9, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Burr DeBenning als Dr. Asa T. Logan bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Burr DeBenning as Dr. Asa T. Logan in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 26, 2003

as Doc Browner

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
Burris F. Debenning

Born September 21, 1936
in Seminole, Oklahoma, USA

Burr DeBenning died May 26, 2003 in Miramonte, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

Norman Alden als Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Norman Alden as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  July 27, 2012

as Al Demato (1.11) and Coach (2.10)

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Born September 13, 1924
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Norman Alden died July 27, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  June 26, 2001

as The Director

7 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  March 3, 2015

as Gloria

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
Lynn Freyse

Born March 24, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Lynn Borden died March 3, 2015 in Encino, California, USA, passing away at the age of 75


†  January 16, 1993

as Steve Kruger

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
Glenn Rothenburg

Born August 17, 1933
in El Monte, Kalifornien, USA

Glenn Corbett died January 16, 1993 in San Antonio, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 59

73

as Kay Faulkner

4 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Judith Shepard

Born November 15, 1945
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA


77

as Pete Thomas

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - Goin' for It

Born October 19, 1941
in Jane Lew, West Virginia, USA


†  January 27, 2004

as Curly

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - Goin' for It

Birth Name:
Donald J. Stansauk

Born April 2, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

H.B. Haggerty died January 27, 2004 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Robert O'Reilly als Gowron bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert O'Reilly as Gowron in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Delaney (1.11), Ice (3.12) and Troy (4.08)

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Goin' for It

Born March 25, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA



†  March 24, 1986

as Bates

1 Episode (1982)

1.11 - Goin' for It

Born October 9, 1929
in Richmond, Virginia, USA

Charles Shull died March 24, 1986 in Simi, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media