1.09 License to Kill: Part 1 - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.09 License to Kill: Part 1

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.09
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.9 License to Kill: Part 1 - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

License to Kill: Part 1

Bei der Jagd nach dem Terroristen Salem wird CIA-Agent Ryker angeschossen. Er beauftragt Colt, den FBI-Agenten Bradshaw von dem geplanten Attentat auf San Samoas Präsident Minardo zu informieren. Ein verhängnisvoller Fehler. Als Colt herausfindet, dass er Salems Kontaktmann die Informationen anvertraut hat, ist Ryker längst tot. Zu allem Übel werden Colt und Howie nun nicht nur von Salems Leuten verfolgt – auch die Polizei hält sie für bezahlte Killer. Nur mit Mühe und Not gelingt es ihnen, aus einem Marinegefängnis zu entfliehen und sich auf die Suche nach der Falle zu machen, die dem Präsidentenkonvoi gestellt werden soll.
First Air DateSeptember 10, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Monte Markham als Trumpet bei Jack Holborn
Placeholder Image: Monte Markham as Trumpet in Jack Holborn
Add Image

84

as Ryker

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born June 21, 1935
in Manatee County, Florida


William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in Das A-Team
Add Image

86

as Salem

3 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA


Ken Swofford als General Maxwell bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Ken Swofford as General Maxwell in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  November 1, 2018

as Agent Bradshaw

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born January 2, 1932
in DuQuoin, Illinois, USA

Ken Swofford died November 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 86

†  October 26, 2013

as Fong

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born December 20, 1934
in Holualoa, Hawaii, USA

Bennett Ohta died October 26, 2013 in Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78

†  December 2, 1986

as (unbekannt)

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kenneth E. Schibath

Born October 13, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ken Scott died December 2, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

Tony Young als Kryton bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Tony Young as Kryton in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 26, 2002

as Dunning

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carleton L. Young

Born June 28, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA

Tony Young died February 26, 2002 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

67

as Lou Ferrigno

3 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Birth Name:
Louis Jude Ferrigno

Born November 9, 1951
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


69

as Bonnie Carlson

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born January 7, 1950
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


†  December 1, 2007

as Dirk

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born December 31, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Gary Epper died December 1, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62



78

as The Bartender

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born December 14, 1940
in Hawaii, USA




65

as L.A. Officer

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born November 23, 1953
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  August 19, 2002

as Chang

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born May 11, 1924
in San Joaquin, Kalifornien, USA

Gerald Jann died August 19, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78



Lynn Seibel als Bellboy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lynn Seibel as Bellboy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image



62

as Danny

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Birth Name:
Edgar Raymond Darby Hinton

Born August 19, 1957
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


87

as Navy Officer

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born October 16, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA


84

as Desk Clerk

1 Episode (1982)

1.09 - License to Kill: Part 1

Born December 14, 1934
in West Warwick, Rhode Island, USA


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media