1.08 No Way Out - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.08 No Way Out

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.08
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.8 No Way Out - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

No Way Out

Colt soll den Spieler Lou von Las Vegas nach Los Angeles bringen. Colt ahnt jedoch nicht, dass auch Mafiaboss Warren Alexis hinter Lou her ist. So wird er, als er mit Lou die Stadt verlassen will, von Alexis’ Handlangern verfolgt.
First Air DateMarch 21, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


78

as Singer / Piano

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born January 21, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA


†  November 21, 2018

as Crystal

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born February 26, 1943
in Annapolis, Maryland, USA

Michele Carey died November 21, 2018, passing away at the age of 75

Robert Casper als Sherwood Montague bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Casper as Sherwood Montague in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

95

as Maitre D'

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born October 7, 1924
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


74

as Cathy Lee Crosby

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born December 2, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 19, 1992

as Warren Alexis

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Cesare Deitinger

Born March 1, 1926
in Bergamo, Lombardy, Italien

Cesare Danova died March 19, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

John Finn als Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: John Finn as Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison in Navy CIS
Add Image

67

as Bleeker

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
John Joseph Finn

Born September 30, 1952
in New York City, New York, USA





†  October 2, 2015

as Manny

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born April 18, 1929
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Jay Gerber died October 2, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

93

as Lou Carnesco

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Sheldon Greenfield

Born April 8, 1926
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


75

as Federale

3 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Zitto Kaplanski

Born September 1, 1944
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



†  June 22, 1992

as Rex

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born November 28, 1927
in Connecticut, USA

Chuck Mitchell died June 22, 1992 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  November 6, 1996

as Old Woman

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Mavis Phyllis Kathleen Philipps

Born October 4, 1913
in London, England, UK

Mavis Neal Palmer died November 6, 1996 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


as Pit Boss

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out


Born in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA


†  October 15, 1984

as Air Marshall

1 Episode (1982)

1.08 - No Way Out

Born October 22, 1936
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Gary Vinson died October 15, 1984 in Redondo Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 48

67

as Ricco's Rockets

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 1.08 - No Way Out

Birth Name:
Marceline Ann Williams

Born April 26, 1952
in North Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99

The Fall Guy - Search other Media