1.07 The Japanese Connection - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.07 The Japanese Connection

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.07
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.7 The Japanese Connection - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Japanese Connection

Colt und Howie werden von Samantha nach Hawaii geschickt. Dort sollen sie die Rio-Brothers, zwei schräge Typen, ausfindig machen und nach Los Angeles bringen. Doch die Rios haben sich mit der japanischen Mafia angelegt. Und die kämpft mit allen Tricks.
First Air DateMay 2, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  June 29, 1991

as Guy

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Born February 3, 1946


Adam Ageli died June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45


†  January 15, 2008

as Tourist Lady

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Born December 14, 1929
in Hamilton, Ontario, Kanada

Nora Boland died January 15, 2008 in Rolling Hills Estates, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  August 10, 2010

as Tough

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Born July 22, 1940
in Hilo, Big Island, Hawaii, USA

Kenny Endoso died August 10, 2010 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


85

as Jamie Farr

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Birth Name:
Jameel Joseph Farah

Born July 1, 1934
in Toledo, Ohio, USA



Dennis Fimple als Duggy bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Dennis Fimple as Duggy in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  August 23, 2002

as Renfro (1.01), Bobby Rio (1.07) and Fletcher (4.09)

3 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Dennis Clarke Fimple

Born November 11, 1940
in Taft, Kalifornien, USA

Dennis Fimple died August 23, 2002 in Frazier Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


83

as Del Rio

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Born March 20, 1936
in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA



†  April 30, 1983

as Gardener

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Birth Name:
Hatsuo Fujikawa

Born February 18, 1912
in Monterey County, Kalifornien, USA

Jerry Fujikawa died April 30, 1983 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71




†  April 14, 2007

as Don Ho

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Birth Name:
Donald Tai Loy Ho

Born August 13, 1930
in Kakaako, Oahu, Hawaii, USA

Don Ho died April 14, 2007 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 76








†  August 31, 2012

as Joe Lewis

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Born March 7, 1944
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Joe Lewis died August 31, 2012 in USA , passing away at the age of 68




James Saito als Nogami bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: James Saito as Nogami in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

64

as Police Officer

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Birth Name:
James Tomio Saito

Born March 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Professor Toru Tanaka als Japanese sumo bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Professor Toru Tanaka as Japanese sumo in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 22, 2000

as Big Guy

1 Episode (1981)

1.07 - The Japanese Connection

Birth Name:
Charles Kalani

Born January 6, 1930
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Professor Toru Tanaka died August 22, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  January 13, 1985

as Rose

2 Episodes (1981)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Born September 6, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Carol Wayne died January 13, 1985 in Manzanillo, Colima, Mexico , passing away at the age of 42


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media