1.06 The Human Torch - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.06 The Human Torch

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.06
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.6 The Human Torch - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Human Torch

Auf der Suche nach einem Brandstifter kommen Colt und Howie nach Federalsburg. Das Städtchen wird von der Mutter des Gesuchten beherrscht. Kein Wunder, dass die beiden auf eine Mauer des Schweigens stoßen.
First Air DateJuly 9, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


†  May 27, 1995

as Mr. Morton

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Born November 9, 1929
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Severn Darden died May 27, 1995 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA , passing away at the age of 65

62

as Robin Simmons

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Brianne Banigan Leary

Born July 28, 1957
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA


Vincent Schiavelli als The Peddler bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Vincent Schiavelli as The Peddler in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  December 26, 2005

as Motel Manager (1.06) and Arnold Rogison (5.06)

2 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Vincent Andrew Schiavelli

Born November 11, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Vincent Schiavelli died December 26, 2005 in Polizzi Generosa, Sizilen, Italien, passing away at the age of 57

68

as Sally

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Bonnie Wolcott Ebsen

Born August 27, 1951
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  February 6, 2012

as Nick Barkley

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Breck

Born March 13, 1929
in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Peter Breck died February 6, 2012 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada , passing away at the age of 82

†  August 14, 1985

as Mrs. Jackson

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Edith Holm Sondergaard

Born February 15, 1899
in Litchfield, Minnesota, USA

Gale Sondergaard died August 14, 1985 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

76

as Ethan

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Birth Name:
Charles Richard Moll

Born January 13, 1943
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


Dan Priest als Conductor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Dan Priest as Conductor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 23, 2004

as Robert Simmons

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Born February 29, 1924
in Altus, Oklahoma, USA

Dan Priest died April 23, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Frederic Downs als Kramer bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frederic Downs as Kramer in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 1998

as Andrew

1 Episode (1981)

1.06 - The Human Torch

Born May 6, 1916
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Frederic Downs died April 24, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media