1.05 Colt's Angels - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.05 Colt's Angels

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.05
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.5 Colt's Angels - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

Colt's Angels

Colt, Howie and Jody infiltrate a biker gang to apprehend their leader.
First Air DateApril 18, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA





as Buyer

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels



86

as Director

7 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born September 30, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA



†  December 14, 1989

as Watchman

1 Episode (1986)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born May 25, 1920
in Muleshoe, Texas, USA

Dee Cooper died December 14, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


67

as Mattie

1 Episode (1981)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Lucinda Sue Crosby

Born July 17, 1952
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



76

as Linda Evans

1 Episode (1981)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Linda Evanstad

Born November 18, 1942
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA



Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

†  September 21, 2019

as Arnie

4 Episodes (1981-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Sid Haig died September 21, 2019, passing away at the age of 80


†  April 24, 1995

as Tony Hill

3 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Born August 18, 1937
in Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Sammy Jackson died April 24, 1995 in , passing away at the age of 57


Gene LeBell als Bartender bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Gene LeBell as Bartender in Akte X
Add Image

87

as Biker (1.05), Thug (3.11) and Referee (5.20)

3 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Ivan Gene LeBell

Born October 9, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





76

as Randy Soames

1 Episode (1981)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



†  July 20, 1989

as Cantina Owner

1 Episode (1981)

1.05 - Colt's Angels

Birth Name:
Mary Louise Summers

Born March 27, 1907
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Mary Treen died July 20, 1989 in Newport Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media