1.04 That's Right, We're Bad - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.04 That's Right, We're Bad

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.04
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.4 That's Right, We're Bad - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

That's Right, We're Bad

Colt and Howie go undercover in a prison, trying to get one of the inmates to lead them to his former partner-in-crime and with him, the money from the duo's last job.
First Air DateMarch 28, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



Richard Bakalyan als Mr. Wallace bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Richard Bakalyan as Mr. Wallace in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  February 27, 2015

as Red Eye

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born January 29, 1931
in Watertown, Massachusetts, USA

Richard Bakalyan died February 27, 2015 in Elmira, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Otto Felix als Stoned Motorcycle Cop bei Cheech und Chong
Placeholder Image: Otto Felix as Stoned Motorcycle Cop in Cheech und Chong
Add Image

†  December 13, 2008

as Asst. Director

3 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born December 31, 1942
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Otto Felix died December 13, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 65




83

as Prisoner

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born September 11, 1936
in Ashland, Kentucky, USA





66

as Beat Cop

3 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born June 22, 1953
in New Jersey, USA



Richard Kiel als Animal bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Richard Kiel as Animal in The Fall Guy

†  September 10, 2014

as Animal

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Birth Name:
Richard Dawson Kiel

Born September 13, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Richard Kiel died September 10, 2014 in Fresno, California, USA, passing away at the age of 75


John Quade als Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Quade as Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 9, 2009

as Roland (1.04) and Head Hitman (2.22)

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Birth Name:
John William Saunders III

Born April 1, 1938
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA

John Quade died August 9, 2009 in Rosamond, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Garvey

5 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Sandy Ward als Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sandy Ward as Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 6, 2005

as Warden Jim Mitchell

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Birth Name:
Sandy Brown

Born July 12, 1926
in Alamosa, Colorado, USA

Sandy Ward died March 6, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


62

as Secretary

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Birth Name:
Cynthia Leigh Wilson

Born February 28, 1957
in Athens, Georgia, USA



as Set Stunt Coordinator

1 Episode (1981)

1.04 - That's Right, We're Bad

Born February 24, 1902
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media