1.03 The Rich Get Richer - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.03 The Rich Get Richer

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.03
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.3 The Rich Get Richer - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Rich Get Richer

Der schwerreiche Geschäftsmann Charles Nieman wird verdächtigt, zehn Millionen Dollar unterschlagen zu haben. Gegen eine Kaution von 500.000 Dollar kommt er wieder auf freien Fuß. Als Sicherheit überträgt er dem Staat seine Villa. Kaum hat er die Stadt verlassen, lässt Nieman seine Beziehungen spielen. Ein Makler soll für ihn das prunkvolle Haus schnellstmöglich verkaufen, so dass er mit dem Bargeld im Handgebäck das nächste Steuerparadies anfliegen kann. Sein Privatjet steht schon bereit, als im letzten Augenblick Colt und seine Mitarbeiter auftauchen.
First Air DateApril 11, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan



Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA



Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA





†  March 27, 2002

as Milton Berle

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Mendal Berlinger

Born July 12, 1908
in New York City, New York, USA

Milton Berle died March 27, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


72

as Woman

2 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Born September 19, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



73

as Kay Faulkner

4 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Judith Shepard

Born November 15, 1945
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA





†  April 12, 2010

as E. Charles Neiman

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Peter Abraham Haskell

Born October 15, 1934
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Peter Haskell died April 12, 2010 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


59

as Sally

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Born October 4, 1960
in La Canada Flintridge, Kalifornien, USA



80

as Craig Rogers

6 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born August 1, 1939
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA



†  March 28, 1986

as Valet

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Born March 10, 1947
in Cuba

J. Víctor López died March 28, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 39


Michael MacRae als Gant bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael MacRae as Gant in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Roy (1.03) and Ferris (3.04)

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Born March 16, 1949
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA



57

as Cop

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Born April 10, 1962
in Ottawa, Ontario, Kanada



†  January 12, 2011

as Al Maglia

1 Episode (1981)

1.03 - The Rich Get Richer

Birth Name:
Horace Paul Picerni

Born December 1, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Paul Picerni died January 12, 2011 in Llano, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media