1.02 The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda - The Fall Guy

Episode: 1.02 The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

The Fall Guy

The Fall Guy

Produced:
1983 - 1986

Number of episodes:
113 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The Fall Guy - Episode 1.02
The Fall Guy - Season 1
The Fall Guy
Season 1
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
March 8, 1983

- Season 1

1.2 The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda - The Fall Guy Episode Guide

The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Der Stuntman Colt Seavers soll Milton Box aufspüren, der bei einer Computermanipulation mehrere Millionen Dollar auf die Seite geschafft hat. Das Geld brauchte Milton, um den aufwendigen Lebenswandel seiner hübschen Frau Rhonda zu finanzieren. Die hat sich inzwischen mit dem Geld und ihrem neuen Geliebten, dem ehemaligen Filmstar Jerry Rome, aus dem Staub gemacht.
First Air DateMarch 14, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Lee Majors als Colt Seavers bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Lee Majors as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy

80

as Colt Seavers

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Douglas Barr als Howie Munson bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Douglas Barr as Howie Munson in The Fall Guy

70

as Howie Munson

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Douglas Gregor Barr

Born May 1, 1949
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA


Heather Thomas als Jody Banks bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Heather Thomas as Jody Banks in The Fall Guy

62

as Jody Banks

112 Episodes (1981-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Birth Name:
Heather Anne Thomas

Born September 8, 1957
in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA


Jo Ann Pflug als Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Image: Jo Ann Pflug as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack in The Fall Guy

79

as Samantha 'Big Jack' Jack

22 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Fall Guy

Born May 2, 1940
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Henry Gibson als Marul bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Henry Gibson as Marul in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  September 14, 2009

as Merriwell Cooper

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
James Bateman

Born September 21, 1935
in Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA

Henry Gibson died September 14, 2009 in Malibu, Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

71

as Marnie Greer

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Born June 7, 1948
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


†  January 13, 1985

as Rose

2 Episodes (1981)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Born September 6, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Carol Wayne died January 13, 1985 in Manzanillo, Colima, Mexico , passing away at the age of 42

†  February 6, 2006

as Taxi Driver

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
Ramiro Gonzalez-Gonzalez

Born May 24, 1925
in Aguilares, Texas, USA

Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez died February 6, 2006 in Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

89

as Robert Wagner

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


86

as Jerry Rome

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
Charles Oliver Hand

Born June 20, 1933
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA


89

as Delgado

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
Abel Gonzalez Fernández

Born July 14, 1930
in East Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 9, 1992

as Bartender

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Birth Name:
Benjamin Frommer

Born June 12, 1913
in Poland

Ben Frommer died May 9, 1992 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

82

as Man

1 Episode (1981)

1.02 - The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda

Born September 14, 1937




   The Fall Guy
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Fall Guy - Search other Media