Pink Frackle / Patina / Tomato - The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show - Main Cast

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show is an American television situation comedy starring Bill Cosby, which aired for eight seasons on NBC from September 20, 1984 until April 30, 1992. The show focuses on the Huxtable family, an upper middle-class African-American family living in Brooklyn, New York.

According to TV Guide, the show "was TV's biggest hit in the 1980s, and almost single-handedly revived the sitcom genre and NBC's ratings fortunes". Originally, the show had been pitched to ABC, which rejected it. Entertainment Weekly stated that The Cosby Show helped to make possible a larger variety of shows based on people of African descent, from In Living Color to The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. The Cosby Show was based on comedy routines in Cosby's standup act, which were based on his family life. Other sitcoms, such as Home Improvement and Everybody Loves Raymond, would later follow that pattern. The show spawned the spin-off A Different World, which ran for six seasons from 1987 to 1993.

Fran Brill - Pink Frackle / Patina / Tomato in The Cosby Show
All The Cosby Show Episodes with Fran Brill


73

as Pink Frackle / Patina / Tomato

1 Episode (1990)

6.14 - Cliff's Nightmare

Birth Name:
Frances Joan Brill

Born September 30, 1946
in Chester, Pennsylvania, USA



Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Fran Brill


-
Pink Frackle / Patina / Tomato

Cliff's Nightmare

Cliff hatte mitten in der Nacht Appetit auf ein Salami-Sandwich – das liegt ihm nun schwer im Magen und führt zu einen Albtraum: Vanessa will Jazz-Saxophonistin werden, während Olivia zur genialen Forscherin mutiert und Theo zum gestrengen Marine-Admiral, der in die Antarktis versetzt wird. Schließlich hängt Clair noch an der Regenrinne, und einige Muppet-Monster schleppen ihn ins Krankenhaus. Als er schließlich aufwacht, schwört er, nie wieder etwas Ungesundes zu essen.



   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media