Bob - The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show - Main Cast

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show is an American television situation comedy starring Bill Cosby, which aired for eight seasons on NBC from September 20, 1984 until April 30, 1992. The show focuses on the Huxtable family, an upper middle-class African-American family living in Brooklyn, New York.

According to TV Guide, the show "was TV's biggest hit in the 1980s, and almost single-handedly revived the sitcom genre and NBC's ratings fortunes". Originally, the show had been pitched to ABC, which rejected it. Entertainment Weekly stated that The Cosby Show helped to make possible a larger variety of shows based on people of African descent, from In Living Color to The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. The Cosby Show was based on comedy routines in Cosby's standup act, which were based on his family life. Other sitcoms, such as Home Improvement and Everybody Loves Raymond, would later follow that pattern. The show spawned the spin-off A Different World, which ran for six seasons from 1987 to 1993.

Raynor Scheine - Bob in The Cosby Show
All The Cosby Show Episodes with Raynor Scheine

77

as Bob

1 Episode (1989)

6.06 - Denise Kendall: Babysitter

Birth Name:
Raynor Johnson

Born January 19, 1942
in Emporia, Virginia, USA



Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Raynor Scheine


Denise Kendall: Babysitter

Laut Denise macht es keinen Unterschied, ob eine Mutter ein Kind oder zwei großziehen muss. Beweisen könnte sie dies, wenn sie einen Abend bei Winnie und Nelson, den Zwillingen ihrer Schwester Sondra, Babysitter spielt. Der Abend endet in einem Fiasko. Unterdessen entdeckt Rudy an ihrem Vater erste graue Haare. Cliff wird etwas nervös und versucht, sich unbemerkt Clairs Haartönung zu verschaffen. Seine Aktion führt zu einigem Spott …



   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media