6.05 Theo's Gift - The Cosby Show

Episode: 6.05 Theo's Gift

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 6.05
The Cosby Show - Season 6
The Cosby Show
Season 6
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 21, 1989

- Season 6

6.5 Theo's Gift - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Theo's Gift

Gemeinsam mit Justine ackert Theo für eine Prüfung über Mythologie. Er kann den Stoff vorwärts und rückwärts. Trotzdem bekommt er eine schlechte Note. Er ist sauer und kurz davor aufzugeben. Cliff und Clair können nicht glauben, dass ihr Sohn einfach nur dumm ist. Tatsächlich entdecken sie die Ursachen für sein Versagen und stoßen mit Hilfe einer Lernberaterin auf das Grundübel: Theo hat Dyslexie – eine Lernschwäche, die man mit Training und Willen überwinden kann.
First Air DateOctober 19, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA


Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA


Raven-Symoné als Olivia Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Raven-Symoné as Olivia Kendall in The Cosby Show

33

as Olivia Kendall

63 Episodes (1989-1992)

from Episode: 6.01 - Denise: The Saga Continues

Birth Name:
Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman

Born December 10, 1985
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Placeholder Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Alle unter einem Dach
Add Image

†  December 22, 1998

as Justine Phillips

9 Episodes (1988-1990)

from Episode: 4.23 - The Prom

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30


   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media