6.02 Surf's Up - The Cosby Show

Episode: 6.02 Surf's Up

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 6.02
The Cosby Show - Season 6
The Cosby Show
Season 6
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 21, 1989

- Season 6

6.2 Surf's Up - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Surf's Up

Theo ist zusammen mit seinen beiden Studienkollegen aus dem gemeinsam bewohnten Apartment geworfen worden. Er hat nämlich die unsäglichen Geschichten seines Vaters zu wörtlich genommen. Mit mehreren Eimern Wasser hat er den Küchenfußboden überflutet und damit Schäden in der Wohnung des unter ihm wohnenden Vermieters angerichtet. Dabei wollte er nur Cliffs Story „Surfen im Saale“ ausprobieren. Jetzt ist Cliff gefordert, die Sache wieder in Ordnung zu bringen …
First Air DateSeptember 28, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA


Sabrina Le Beauf als Ensign Giusti bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Sabrina Le Beauf as Ensign Giusti in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

61

as Sondra Huxtable Tibideaux

52 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.10 - Bonjour Sondra

Birth Name:
Sabrina Marie LeBeauf

Born March 21, 1958
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA


58

as Elvin Tibideaux

44 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 2.04 - Cliff in Love

Born March 18, 1961
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Joseph C. Phillips als Lt. Martin Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Joseph C. Phillips as Lt. Martin Kendall in The Cosby Show

57

as Lt. Martin Kendall

19 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 2.04 - Cliff in Love

Birth Name:
Joseph Connor Phillips

Born January 17, 1962
in Denver, Colorado, USA


Raven-Symoné als Olivia Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Raven-Symoné as Olivia Kendall in The Cosby Show

33

as Olivia Kendall

63 Episodes (1989-1992)

from Episode: 6.01 - Denise: The Saga Continues

Birth Name:
Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman

Born December 10, 1985
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



57

as Danny

3 Episodes (1989-1991)

from Episode: 6.02 - Surf's Up

Birth Name:
Vincent Ford Jr.

Born March 26, 1962
in Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA


72

as Andy Witherspoon III

3 Episodes (1987-1990)

from Episode: 4.13 - The Show Must Go On

Born June 26, 1947
in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA




†  June 3, 2001

as Mr. Fuentes

1 Episode (1989)

6.02 - Surf's Up

Birth Name:
Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn

Born April 21, 1915
in Chihuahua, Mexico

Anthony Quinn died June 3, 2001 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 86




   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media