6.01 Denise: The Saga Continues - The Cosby Show

Episode: 6.01 Denise: The Saga Continues

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 6.01
The Cosby Show - Season 6
The Cosby Show
Season 6
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 21, 1989

- Season 6

6.1 Denise: The Saga Continues - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Denise: The Saga Continues

Nach einem längeren Aufenthalt in Afrika taucht Denise ohne Vorankündigung zu Hause auf. Doch sie kommt nicht allein: Sie hat inzwischen geheiratet. Die Eltern staunen nicht schlecht, als sie ihnen ihren Ehemann vorstellt. Es ist der Marineoffizier Martin Kendall, der seine Tochter Olivia mit in die Ehe mit Denise gebracht hat. Cliff begreift die Welt nicht mehr. Clair hingegen kommt mit der neuen Familiensituation leichter zurecht – hat sie doch jetzt ein neues süßes Enkelkind.
First Air DateSeptember 21, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA


Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA


Joseph C. Phillips als Lt. Martin Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Joseph C. Phillips as Lt. Martin Kendall in The Cosby Show

57

as Lt. Martin Kendall

19 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 2.04 - Cliff in Love

Birth Name:
Joseph Connor Phillips

Born January 17, 1962
in Denver, Colorado, USA


Raven-Symoné als Olivia Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Raven-Symoné as Olivia Kendall in The Cosby Show

33

as Olivia Kendall

63 Episodes (1989-1992)

from Episode: 6.01 - Denise: The Saga Continues

Birth Name:
Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman

Born December 10, 1985
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



as Kara

8 Episodes (1988-1990)

from Episode: 5.05 - Out of Brooklyn


45

as Janet Meiser

10 Episodes (1985-1990)

from Episode: 1.18 - Vanessa's New Class

Birth Name:
Pamela Potillo

Born April 30, 1974
in Trenton, New Jersey, USA


41

as Kenny

33 Episodes (1986-1992)

from Episode: 3.07 - Theo's Flight

Born April 2, 1978
in New York City, New York, USA


44

as Susan Hennings

3 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 6.01 - Denise: The Saga Continues

Born January 12, 1975
in Denville, New Jersey, USA



49

as Howard

10 Episodes (1988-1989)

from Episode: 5.06 - The Birth: Part 1

Birth Name:
Roy Wilson

Born January 20, 1970
in USA



   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media