4.22 Home for the Weekend - The Cosby Show

Episode: 4.22 Home for the Weekend

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 4.22
The Cosby Show - Season 4
The Cosby Show
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 24, 1987

- Season 4

4.22 Home for the Weekend - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Home for the Weekend

Denise kommt übers Wochenende nach Hause. Cliff und Clair wetteifern schon im Vorfeld um ihre Gunst: Blumen werden gekauft, Spaghetti gekocht und vieles mehr. Doch noch ehe Denise eintrifft, stehen schon deren Freunde vor der Tür. Das Wochenende vergeht ohne das geplante gemütliche Familientreffen. Alle sind sauer und wollen Denise eine Lehre erteilen. Als diese aufbrechen will, hat plötzlich niemand Zeit, sich von ihr zu verabschieden.
First Air DateMarch 17, 1988
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA


Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA


Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


Susan Diol als Dr. Denara Pel bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Susan Diol as Dr. Denara Pel in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

57

as Cheryl

2 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 3.19 - The Shower

Birth Name:
Susan Vanita Diol

Born May 25, 1962
in Marquette, Michigan, USA



60

as Davey Herbeck

1 Episode (1988)

4.22 - Home for the Weekend

Born June 6, 1959
in Brooklyn, New York, USA




   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media