4.20 Petanque - The Cosby Show

Episode: 4.20 Petanque

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 4.20
The Cosby Show - Season 4
The Cosby Show
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 24, 1987

- Season 4

4.20 Petanque - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Petanque

Die Huxtables erwarten Besuch, auf den sich besonders Cliff freut. Er will mit James nämlich eine Partie Pêtanque, die südfranzösische Art von Boccia, spielen. Clair ist darüber weniger erfreut, gibt es doch schon zahlreiche Geschichten über die Duelle der beiden Herren. Theo ist von James’ attraktiver Tochter Lindy begeistert. Die junge Frau hat ein ausgefallenes Hobby: Klettern. Im Keller erteilt sie Theo eine Einführungslektion, die mit einem abgebrochenen Geländer endet.
First Air DateFebruary 25, 1988
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA


Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA



64

as Nicole Harmon

2 Episodes (1988-1991)

from Episode: 4.20 - Petanque

Born April 18, 1955
in USA


†  February 20, 2012

as Dr. James Harmon

4 Episodes (1988-1991)

from Episode: 4.20 - Petanque

Born November 20, 1946
in Success Village, Laventille, Trinidad & Tobago

Sullivan Walker died February 20, 2012 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media