3.05 Mother, May I? - The Cosby Show

Episode: 3.05 Mother, May I?

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 3.05
The Cosby Show - Season 3
The Cosby Show
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 25, 1986

- Season 3

3.5 Mother, May I? - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Mother, May I?

Theo hat in der Schule gerade die Brandschutz-Vorschriften behandelt. Nun will er auch zu Hause eine unangemeldete Brandschutzübung durchführen. Vanessa hat sich über das Verbot, Make-up zu tragen, hinweggesetzt. Clair findet dieses Alter ihrer Kinder schlicht zum Verzweifeln. Zwischen Mutter und Tochter kracht es. Als die Spannung den Höhepunkt erreicht, ruft Theo den Feueralarm aus. Alles rennt aus dem Haus – und keiner hat einen Schlüssel.
First Air DateOctober 23, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA



Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA



Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA



Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA





   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media