1.14 Independence Day - The Cosby Show

Episode: 1.14 Independence Day

The Cosby Show

The Cosby Show

Produced:
1984 - 1992

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

The Cosby Show - Episode 1.14
The Cosby Show - Season 1
The Cosby Show
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1984

- Season 1

1.14 Independence Day - The Cosby Show Episode Guide

Independence Day

Theo gets an earring without permission.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Bill Cosby als Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Bill Cosby as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

82

as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable

200 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born July 12, 1937
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Phylicia Rashad als Clair Hanks Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Phylicia Rashad as Clair Hanks Huxtable in The Cosby Show

71

as Clair Hanks Huxtable

195 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Born June 19, 1948
in Houston, Texas, USA



Lisa Bonet als Denise Huxtable Kendall bei The Cosby Show
Image: Lisa Bonet as Denise Huxtable Kendall in The Cosby Show

51

as Denise Huxtable Kendall

115 Episodes (1984-1991)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Lisa Michelle Boney

Born November 16, 1967
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



Malcolm-Jamal Warner als Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Malcolm-Jamal Warner as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable in The Cosby Show

49

as Theodore 'Theo' Huxtable

178 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born August 18, 1970
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA



Tempestt Bledsoe als Vanessa Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Tempestt Bledsoe as Vanessa Huxtable in The Cosby Show

46

as Vanessa Huxtable

156 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Born August 1, 1973
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Keshia Knight Pulliam als Rudy Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Keshia Knight Pulliam as Rudy Huxtable in The Cosby Show

40

as Rudy Huxtable

177 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Theo's Economic Lesson

Born April 9, 1979
in Newark, New Jersey, USA



Earle Hyman als Russell Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Earle Hyman as Russell Huxtable in The Cosby Show

†  November 17, 2017

as Russell Huxtable

40 Episodes (1984-1992)

from Episode: 1.06 - Breaking with Tradition

Born October 11, 1926
in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA

Earle Hyman died November 17, 2017 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 91


Clarice Taylor als Anna Huxtable bei The Cosby Show
Image: Clarice Taylor as Anna Huxtable in The Cosby Show

†  May 30, 2011

as Anna Huxtable

19 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.14 - Independence Day

Born September 20, 1927
in Buckingham County, Virginia, USA

Clarice Taylor died May 30, 2011 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 83


   The Cosby Show
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.00
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.99
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.99
The Cosby Show - Search other Media