Mr. Spock - The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory - Main Cast

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory is centered on five characters living in Pasadena, California: roommates Leonard Hofstadter and Sheldon Cooper; Penny, a waitress and aspiring actress who lives across the hall; and Leonard and Sheldon's equally geeky and socially awkward friends and co-workers, mechanical engineer Howard Wolowitz and astrophysicist Raj Koothrappali. The geekiness and intellect of the four guys is contrasted for comic effect with Penny's social skills and common sense.

Leonard Nimoy - Mr. Spock in The Big Bang Theory
All The Big Bang Theory Episodes with Leonard Nimoy


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

2 Episodes (2012-2015)

from Episode: 5.20 - The Transporter Malfunction

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Leonard Nimoy


The Transporter Malfunction

Raj gets quite a surprise when he asks his parents to set him up on a date. Penny buys Leonard and Sheldon a pair of Star Trek keepsake collectibles, not knowing the effect it would have on Sheldon.

Staffel 9 - Alle Folgen mit Leonard Nimoy


The Spock Resonance

Wil Wheaton interviews Sheldon for a Star Trek documentary where he reveals the ring and his plan to propose to Amy. Bernadette wants to start renovating the house and the topic of starting a family together with Howard is brought up.



   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media