Althea - The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory - Main Cast

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory is centered on five characters living in Pasadena, California: roommates Leonard Hofstadter and Sheldon Cooper; Penny, a waitress and aspiring actress who lives across the hall; and Leonard and Sheldon's equally geeky and socially awkward friends and co-workers, mechanical engineer Howard Wolowitz and astrophysicist Raj Koothrappali. The geekiness and intellect of the four guys is contrasted for comic effect with Penny's social skills and common sense.

Vernee Watson-Johnson - Althea in The Big Bang Theory
All The Big Bang Theory Episodes with Vernee Watson-Johnson


Vernee Watson-Johnson als Althea bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Vernee Watson-Johnson as Althea in The Big Bang Theory

65

as Althea

5 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Vernee Christell Watson

Born January 14, 1954
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Vernee Watson-Johnson


-
Althea

Pilot

A pair of brilliant theoretical physicists meet a woman who shows them how little they know about the real world.

The Peanut Reaction

When Penny and the guys learn that Leonard has never had a birthday party, they decide to try to throw a surprise party for him.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Vernee Watson-Johnson


The Robotic Manipulation

Penny ends up tagging along on Sheldon's first-ever date with Amy Farrah Fowler, while Wolowitz finds an unusual use for the new robotic arm he's created.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Vernee Watson-Johnson


The Werewolf Transformation

Sheldon wreaks havoc when he tries to get a haircut from his regular barber, who is ill. Howard runs into a few problems with astronaut training.




Vernee Watson-Johnson als Althea

Autor oschti.ch - February 13, 2013


   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media