4.06 The Irish Pub Formulation - The Big Bang Theory

Episode: 4.06 The Irish Pub Formulation

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory - Episode 4.06
The Big Bang Theory - Season 4
The Big Bang Theory
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 23, 2010

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
In dieser Staffel expandiert das romantische Universum der Big-Bang-Gang. Als Leonard sich von Penny erholt hat, verliebt er sich in Rajs Schwester Priya. Auch Sheldon findet eine Freundin, die grantelnde Neurobiologin Amy, die sich einfach selbst zu Pennys bester Freundin ernennt. Zwischen Howard und Bernadette knistert es stärker - gleichzeitig himmelt Raj sie in seinen Bollywood-Tagträumen an.

4.6 The Irish Pub Formulation - The Big Bang Theory Episode Guide

The Irish Pub Formulation

Leonard tries to keep everyone from finding out that he spent the night with Raj's sister, but Sheldon finds out and concocts an elaborate story to help him keep the secret from Raj.
First Air DateOctober 28, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by

Johnny Galecki als Leonard Hofstadter bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory

44

as Leonard Hofstadter

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Johnny Mark Galecki

Born April 30, 1975
in Bree, Belgium



Jim Parsons als Sheldon Cooper bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory

46

as Sheldon Cooper

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Joseph Parsons

Born March 24, 1973
in Houston, Texas, USA



Kaley Cuoco als Penny bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kaley Cuoco as Penny in The Big Bang Theory

33

as Penny

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco

Born November 30, 1985
in Camarillo, Kalifornien, USA



Simon Helberg als Howard Wolowitz bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Simon Helberg as Howard Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Howard Wolowitz

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Maxwell Helberg

Born December 9, 1980
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Kunal Nayyar als Raj Koothrappali bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kunal Nayyar as Raj Koothrappali in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Raj Koothrappali

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 30, 1981
in London, England



Aarti Majmudar als Priya Koothrappali  bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Aarti Majmudar as Priya Koothrappali  in The Big Bang Theory

41

as Priya Koothrappali 

12 Episodes (2010-2011)

from Episode: 4.06 - The Irish Pub Formulation

Born March 3, 1978
in Connecticut, USA



   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media