2.20 The Hofstadter Isotope - The Big Bang Theory

Episode: 2.20 The Hofstadter Isotope

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory - Episode 2.20
The Big Bang Theory - Season 2
The Big Bang Theory
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
In dieser Staffel findet Leonard eine Freundin. Und Sheldon auch. Sheldon? Howard steuert den Mars-Rover in einen Graben. Raj baggert einen Terminator an. Penny wird süchtig nach dem Videogame "Age of Conan". Und die selbstbewusste Leslie Winkle macht aus Männern rückgratlose Quallen.

2.20 The Hofstadter Isotope - The Big Bang Theory Episode Guide

The Hofstadter Isotope

Leonard is so upset when a friend from the comic book store begins dating Penny that he convinces Howard and Raj to take him to a bar so that he can pick up a woman of his own.
First Air DateApril 13, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Johnny Galecki als Leonard Hofstadter bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory

44

as Leonard Hofstadter

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Johnny Mark Galecki

Born April 30, 1975
in Bree, Belgium



Jim Parsons als Sheldon Cooper bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory

46

as Sheldon Cooper

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Joseph Parsons

Born March 24, 1973
in Houston, Texas, USA



Kaley Cuoco als Penny bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kaley Cuoco as Penny in The Big Bang Theory

33

as Penny

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco

Born November 30, 1985
in Camarillo, Kalifornien, USA



Simon Helberg als Howard Wolowitz bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Simon Helberg as Howard Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Howard Wolowitz

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Maxwell Helberg

Born December 9, 1980
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Kunal Nayyar als Raj Koothrappali bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kunal Nayyar as Raj Koothrappali in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Raj Koothrappali

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 30, 1981
in London, England



Kevin Sussman als Stuart bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kevin Sussman as Stuart in The Big Bang Theory

48

as Stuart

46 Episodes (2009-2016)

from Episode: 2.20 - The Hofstadter Isotope

Born December 4, 1970
in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA



   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media