1.04 The Luminous Fish Effect - The Big Bang Theory

Episode: 1.04 The Luminous Fish Effect

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons

00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory - Episode 1.04
The Big Bang Theory - Season 1
The Big Bang Theory
Season 1
Number of episodes:
17
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Die Physiker Leonard und Sheldon sind Spezialisten für die unentrinnbare Anziehungskraft eines Schwarzen Lochs und die Strukturfeinheiten eines Atoms. Aber wenn diese Atome zu einer Frau zusammengesetzt werden, kapieren sie plötzlich gar nichts mehr. Penny ist eine Frau, deren Atome überall an der richtigen Stelle sitzen - als sie nebenan einzieht, beginnt sich Leonards und Sheldons Universum auf eine Weise auszudehnen, wie sie es sich nicht einmal hätten vorstellen können.

1.4 The Luminous Fish Effect - The Big Bang Theory Episode Guide

The Luminous Fish Effect

Sheldon's Christian-fundamentalist mother visits to get him out of the funk he's in after he is fired for being disrespectful toward his new boss.
First Air DateOctober 14, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by

Johnny Galecki als Leonard Hofstadter bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory

44

as Leonard Hofstadter

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Johnny Mark Galecki

Born April 30, 1975
in Bree, Belgium



Jim Parsons als Sheldon Cooper bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory

46

as Sheldon Cooper

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Joseph Parsons

Born March 24, 1973
in Houston, Texas, USA



Kaley Cuoco als Penny bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kaley Cuoco as Penny in The Big Bang Theory

33

as Penny

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco

Born November 30, 1985
in Camarillo, Kalifornien, USA



Simon Helberg als Howard Wolowitz bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Simon Helberg as Howard Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Howard Wolowitz

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Maxwell Helberg

Born December 9, 1980
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Kunal Nayyar als Raj Koothrappali bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kunal Nayyar as Raj Koothrappali in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Raj Koothrappali

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 30, 1981
in London, England



Laurie Metcalf als Mary Cooper bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Laurie Metcalf as Mary Cooper in The Big Bang Theory

64

as Mary Cooper

8 Episodes (2007-2015)

from Episode: 1.04 - The Luminous Fish Effect

Birth Name:
Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Born June 16, 1955
in Carbondale, Illinois, USA



Mark Harelik als Dr. Eric Gablehauser bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Mark Harelik as Dr. Eric Gablehauser in The Big Bang Theory

68

as Dr. Eric Gablehauser

5 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 1.04 - The Luminous Fish Effect

Birth Name:
Marcus Frank Harelik

Born June 5, 1951
in Hamilton, Texas, USA



Sierra Edwards als Summer bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Sierra Edwards as Summer in The Big Bang Theory

34

as Summer

1 Episode (2007)

1.04 - The Luminous Fish Effect

Birth Name:
Sarah Edwards

Born May 10, 1985
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA



   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media